2000 Ontario AutoSlalom Championship

Event-2, RX7 Club, Mississauga, 11 June 2000

 
   Name                  Status  Club             Vehicle                 Best Time  (Backup)     Points

                                            Class B Modified
1  Clark Omand                   tmc        ?? Caterham Super7              45.202  ( 45.835)    100.000
2  George Mlynczyk               bac        91 Wolfe                        45.315  ( 46.139)     99.750
3  patrick yorke                 wosca      ?? honda civic si               47.304  ( 48.155)     95.556

                                        Class A Street Prepared
This class was slower then class A2  .  Points are based on the best time of A2  .
1  Gerry Cornwell                ???        93 Mazda Rx7                    48.468  ( 49.224)     89.682

                                          Class A Super Stock
This class was slower then class A2  .  Points are based on the best time of A2  .
1  Derek Beehler                 wosca      90 Mazda Rx7                    48.065  ( 48.267)     92.814
2  Mike Keys                     rx7        90 Mazda Miata                  50.502  ( 50.667)     88.335

                                             Class A1 Stock
This small class was scored based on Family A PAX Average  36.832 divided by the PAX factor .845
1  Paul Jappy                               00 honda 2000                   48.235  ( 48.810)     90.368
2  John Paczynski                gvcc       00 Honda S200                   49.095  ( 49.577)     88.785

                                             Class A2 Stock
1  Tony McGrath                  Rx7        99 Mazda Miata                  45.755  ( 46.474)    100.000
2  Stephen Tong                  tac        99 Mazda Miata                  47.505  ( 47.580)     96.316
3  daryll dimitroff              rx7        99 mazda miata                  47.701  ( 47.868)     95.920
4  Andre Corriveau         N     tmc        99 Mazda Miata                  49.230  ( 49.381)     92.941

                                        Class B Street Prepared
1  Rob Smith                     tac        92 Integra GS                   48.248  ( 48.398)    100.000
2  David Horwood           N     ???        92 Volks Jetta                  50.216  ( 50.715)     96.080
3  Dave Bonhoff            N     ???        87 Volks Gti                    50.237  ( 50.557)     96.040

                                          Class B Super Stock
This class was slower then class B2  .  Points are based on the best time of B2  .
1  Reg Fonseca                   wosca      87 Honda Crx                    48.680  ( 49.682)     99.854
2  Pete Mills                    bac        90 Volks Corrola                48.884  ( 49.184)     99.437
3  George Dedopoulis             hada       97 Integra Type-R               49.889  ( 51.022)     97.434
4  John Hyslop               S   bac        92 Volks GTI                    53.216  ( 53.392)     93.206
5  Gary Howard               S   omsc       92 Volks SwiftGTI               53.955  ( 57.618)     91.930
6  Daniel Santos           N S   tac        99 Subaru Impreza               54.152  ( 58.479)     91.595
7  William Writt                 wosca      85 Volks Gti                    53.266  ( 54.418)     91.257
8  timithy Writt                 wosca      85 volks gti                    54.009  ( 55.013)     90.001
9  John Taylor               S   ???        88 Chev Cavalier                56.207  ( 57.269)     88.247

                                             Class B1 Stock
This class was slower then class B2  .  Points are based on the best time of B2  .
1  Mike Patterson                wosca      89 Mazda 323                    48.660  ( 49.023)     99.895
2  David Larocque          N S   tac        00 Volks Gti                    60.612  ( 60.910)     81.833

                                             Class B2 Stock
1  Chris Paczynski               gvcc       87 Honda Crx                    48.609  ( 50.582)    100.000
2  mike birch                    tac        91 isuzu impulse                50.645  ( 51.287)     95.979
3  Wendy Stacy                   Rx7        91 honda civic                  51.890  ( 54.678)     93.677
4  Dave Taira                    rx7        91 Mazda Miata                  53.124  ( 53.522)     91.501
5  Adam Stokes                   omsc       91 Pontiac Sunbird              53.320  ( 54.069)     91.164

                                             Class B3 Stock
1  Bruce Cramond           N     omsc       92 Toyoto Tercel                55.532  ( 56.021)    100.000
2  Mark Ockwell            N     tac        87 volks jetta                  57.945  ( 58.308)     95.835
3  Chris Haid                S              78 Toyota Celica                62.547  ( 62.962)     90.596

                                        Class C Street Prepared
1  Eric Juraschka                bac        95 eagle talon                  47.295  ( 48.626)    100.000
2  barry mantle                  rx7        89 ford mustang                 47.800  ( 48.523)     98.943
3  Perry Iannuzzi                ???        91 ford mustang                 48.562  ( 48.582)     97.390
4  Robert Magro                  bac        84 Ford Mustang                 49.180  ( 49.949)     96.167
5  Herb Farr                 S   bac        91 Ford Mustang                 57.322  ( 58.671)     84.191

                                          Class C Super Stock
1  Neil Mosier                   omsc       98 Chev Camaro                  48.412  ( 56.010)    100.000
2  Blair Duguid                  bac        95 Eagle Talon                  48.488  ( 49.061)     99.843
3  George Kokolakis              bac        86 Ford Mustang                 49.180  ( 50.416)     98.438
4  Barry Searle                  bac        96 Chev CamaroSS                49.204  ( 49.615)     98.390

                                             Class C1 Stock
This small class was scored based on Family C PAX Average  39.712 divided by the PAX factor .8
1  Marshal McLean                wosca      97 Honda PreludeSZ              49.008  ( 50.314)    100.000
2  Nick Majors             N     omsc       97 eagle talon                  54.327  ( 56.308)     90.209

                                             Class C3 Stock
This small class was scored based on Family C PAX Average  39.712 divided by the PAX factor .78
1  NOBERT MAYER                             94 HONDA ACCORD                 59.485  ( 59.997)     85.591


                    STATUS LEGEND
              N = Novice
              T = Received Event Trophy
              S = Street Compound Tires
              NOTE: For points calculations the best time for cars
                    on street tires are multiplied by  .98

              Family    Family PAX Average    Family PAX Minimum
                A             36.832                36.832
                B             40.592                38.401
                C             39.712                39.206
                D             42.941                42.941
              Event PAX Minimum=  36.832
              

2000 Ontario AutoSlalom (Solo-2) Championship Sponsors

Mobil-1 Racing Yokohama Tires