2000 Ontario AutoSlalom Championship

Event-5, TAC, Scarborough, 27 August 2000

 
   Name                  Status  Club             Vehicle                 Best Time  (Backup)     Points

                                            Class B Modified
1  George Mlynczyk               bac        91 Wolfe wolfe                  45.847  ( 46.209)    100.000
2  Clark Omand                   tmc        ?? Caterham Super7              46.410  (       )     98.786
3  Robert Magro                  bac        91 wolfe wolfe                  48.446  ( 48.844)     94.635

                                        Class A Street Prepared
This small class was scored based on Family A PAX Average  40.755 divided by the PAX factor .855
1  Gerry Cornwell                ???        93 Mazda Rx7                    51.696  ( 51.701)     92.207

                                             Class A2 Stock
1  Tony McGrath                  Rx7        99 Mazda miat                   48.222  ( 48.371)    100.000
3  Andre Corriveau         N     tmc        99 Mazda Miata                  49.998  ( 50.194)     96.447
4  unknown46 unknown46       S                                              54.528  ( 54.619)     90.240

                                             Class A3 Stock
1  Tim Writt                 S   wosca      90 Mazda rx7                    55.144  ( 56.569)    100.000
2  Scott Shadolt           N S              91 nissan 240sx                 55.849  ( 56.247)     98.737
3  William Writt             S   wosca      90 mazda rx7                    56.743  ( 59.936)     97.182

                                        Class B Street Prepared
1  Patrick Yorke                 wosca      ?? honda civic si               48.169  ( 48.244)    100.000
2  Robb Smith                    tac        92 Integra GS                   48.174  ( 48.826)     99.989
3  Mac Calder                                                               48.977  ( 49.689)     98.350
4  Richard Wong                                                             49.777  ( 50.110)     96.769
5  Dave Bonhoff            N     ???        87 Volks Gti                    51.813  ( 52.288)     92.967
6  John Taylor                   ???        88 Chev Cavalier                52.621  ( 53.365)     91.539
7  Dino Lucchitta                           88 chev z24 cavalier            52.763  ( 52.830)     91.293
8  David Horwood           N     ???        92 Volks Jetta                  53.251  ( 53.304)     90.456
9  unknown19 unknown19                                                      53.294  ( 54.260)     90.383
10 unknown18 unknown18       S                                              57.876  ( 59.149)     84.926

                                          Class B Super Stock
1  Reg Fonseca                   wosca      87 Honda Crx                    49.616  ( 50.267)    100.000
2  George Dedopoulis             hada       97 Integra Type-R               49.935  ( 50.159)     99.361
3  Caius Tenche                  hada       95 Integra LS                   50.804  ( 51.749)     97.661
4  Daniel Santos           N S   tac        99 Subaru Impreza               52.952  ( 53.260)     95.612
5  unknown22 unknown22                                                      54.305  ( 54.410)     91.365
6  unknown14 unknown14       S                                              55.564  ( 55.677)     91.117

                                             Class B1 Stock
This class was slower then class B2  .  Points are based on the best time of B2  .
1  Wes Tanney                                                               51.015  ( 51.567)     97.788
2  Nikki Chan              N     ???        99 Subaru impreza 2.5 rs        52.466  ( 53.097)     95.084
3  David Larocque          N S   tac        00 Volks Gti                    55.145  ( 55.792)     92.311
4  unknown28 unknown28       S                                              56.484  ( 56.589)     90.122

                                             Class B2 Stock
1  Chris Paczynski           S   gvcc       87 Honda Crx                    50.905  ( 51.044)    100.000
2  Mike Birch                    tac        91 isuzu impulse                52.467  ( 52.691)     95.082
3  Adam Stokes                   omsc       91 Pontiac Sunbird              52.727  ( 54.895)     94.613
4  unknown44 unknown44       S                                              59.838  ( 60.243)     85.071
5  unknown06 unknown06       S                                              61.667  ( 62.545)     82.548
6  Ryan Butchard             S              97 Chev Cavalier                 DNF    (  DNF  )      DNF  

                                             Class B3 Stock
1  Bruce Cramond           N S   omsc       92 Toyoto Tercel                53.075  ( 53.107)    100.000
2  unknown32 unknown32       S                                              59.389  ( 59.462)     89.368
3  unknown50 unknown50       S                                              59.839  ( 60.251)     88.696

                                        Class C Street Prepared
This class was slower then class CSS .  Points are based on the best time of CSS .
1  Jud Buchanan                  ????       67 Pontiac Acadian              51.101  ( 51.393)     95.152

                                          Class C Super Stock
1  Neil Mosier               S   omsc       98 Chev Camaro                  50.319  ( 50.631)    100.000
2  Maciej Miarczynski            bac        94 Chev Camaro                  50.841  ( 51.962)     96.993
3  George Kokolakis              bac        86 Ford Mustang                 51.015  ( 52.075)     96.662
4  Blair Duguid                  bac        95 Eagle TALON                  51.242  ( 51.602)     96.234
5  Bill Mason                S   bac        98 Pontiac TransAm              52.468  ( 52.564)     95.904
6  Barry Searle                  bac        96 Chev Camaro                  52.633  ( 52.926)     93.691

                                             Class C1 Stock
1  Ben Wong                      ???        94 Chev Camaro                  52.839  ( 53.699)    100.000
2  Nick Majors             N     omsc       97 eagle talon                  53.643  ( 53.737)     98.501
3  Allen Wong                               94 Chev Z28                     54.800  ( 54.846)     96.421

                                             Class C3 Stock
This small class was scored based on Family C PAX Average  41.071 divided by the PAX factor .78
1  unknown15 unknown15       S                                              59.524  ( 60.540)     90.266


                    STATUS LEGEND
              N = Novice
              T = Received Event Trophy
              S = Street Compound Tires
              NOTE: For points calculations the best time for cars
                    on street tires are multiplied by  .98

              Family    Family PAX Average    Family PAX Minimum
                A             40.755                38.818
                B             40.433                39.410
                C             41.071                39.871
                D             43.554                43.554
              Event PAX Minimum=  38.818
              
              

2000 Ontario AutoSlalom (Solo-2) Championship Sponsors

Mobil-1 Racing Yokohama Tires