2000 Ontario AutoSlalom Championship

Event-6, OMSC, Whitby, 03 Sep 2000

 
   Name                  Status  Club             Vehicle                 Best Time  (Backup)     Points

                                            Class B Modified
This small class was scored based on Event PAX Minimum  38.913 divided by the PAX factor .95
1  George Mlynczyk               bac        91 Wolfe wolfe                  47.410  ( 47.950)     86.399
2  Robert Magro                  bac        91 wolfe wolfe                  48.380  ( 48.610)     84.666

                                             Class A2 Stock
1  Tony McGrath                  Rx7        99 Mazda Miata                  48.340  ( 48.500)    100.000
2  Stephen Tong                  tac        99 Mazda Miata                  49.160  ( 49.170)     98.331
3  Andre Corriveau         N     tmc        99 Mazda Miata                  51.690  ( 51.840)     93.519

                                             Class A3 Stock
1  timithy Writt             S   wosca      90 Mazda RX7                    55.870  ( 56.910)    100.000
2  Scott Shadolt           N S              91 nissan 240sx                 55.910  ( 57.120)     99.928
3  William Writt             S   wosca      90 Mzda RX7                     58.610  ( 59.210)     95.325

                                        Class B Street Prepared
This small class was scored based on Family B PAX Average  41.130 divided by the PAX factor .845
1  patrick yorke                 wosca      ?? honda civic si               48.840  ( 48.930)     99.663
2  Robb Smith                    tac        92 Integra GS                   49.760  ( 49.820)     97.820

                                          Class B Super Stock
1  Reg Fonseca                   wosca      87 Honda Crx                    50.530  ( 51.480)    100.000
2  Caius Tenche                  hada       95 Integra LS                   51.310  ( 52.070)     98.479
3  Gary Howard                   omsc       92 Swift gti                    53.770  ( 54.050)     93.974
4  Geoff Davidson            S              90 Honda CRX                    56.850  ( 57.840)     90.696

                                             Class B1 Stock
This class was slower then class B2  .  Points are based on the best time of B2  .
1  David Larocque          N S   tac        00 Volks Gti                    56.350  ( 58.020)     93.004

                                             Class B2 Stock
1  Chris Paczynski               gvcc       87 Honda Crx                    51.360  ( 51.690)    100.000
2  mike birch                    tac        91 isuzu impulse                52.940  ( 54.100)     97.015
3  Peter Law                     OMSC       94 Mercury Topaz                54.750  ( 55.250)     93.808
4  Adam Stokes                   omsc       91 Pontiac Sunbird              54.750  ( 55.320)     93.808
5  Mike Waddington           S              92 Pontiac Sunbird              56.030  ( 57.020)     93.535

                                             Class B3 Stock
This small class was scored based on Family B PAX Average  41.130 divided by the PAX factor .775
1  Bruce Cramond           N     omsc       92 Toyoto Tercel                54.220  ( 54.270)     97.882
2  Leanne Perrier            S              86 Pontiac Acadian              59.710  ( 60.190)     90.696

                                          Class C Super Stock
1  Neil Mosier               S   omsc       98 Chev Camaro                  50.550  ( 50.980)    100.000
2  George Kokolakis              bac        86 Ford Mustang                 50.540  ( 51.250)     98.019
3  Blair Duguid                  bac        95 Eagle TALON                  50.570  ( 51.350)     97.961
4  Victor Del Col                OMSC       95 Eagle Talon                  51.640  ( 52.180)     95.931
5  Bill Mason                S   bac        98 Pontiac TransAm              52.890  ( 53.000)     95.575
6  Barry Searle              S   bac        96 Chev camaor                  53.450  ( 53.610)     94.574
7  Maciej Miarczynski            bac        94 Chev Camaro                  52.510  ( 52.890)     94.342
8  Ian Law                       OMSC       82 Volvo GLT 242                52.790  ( 53.680)     93.841
9  Lu Wong                                  95 Ford MustangGT               54.970  ( 54.980)     90.120
10 Daniel Botelho            S              98 Chev Camaro Z28              56.460  ( 56.680)     89.532
11 Jeff Christie             S              82 Volvo 242Glt                 57.570  ( 57.790)     87.806

                                             Class C1 Stock
1  Marshal McLean                wosca      97 Honda PreludeSZ              49.930  ( 51.020)    100.000
2  Mike Andrews                  OMSC       88 Ford Mustang 5.0             52.460  ( 53.440)     95.177
3  Soren Asmussen            S              83 Chev Camaro Z28              54.760  ( 54.880)     93.040
4  Ben Wong                      ???        94 Chev Camaro                  54.910  ( 55.320)     90.930
5  Allen Wong                               94 Chev Z28                     55.040  ( 56.730)     90.715


                    STATUS LEGEND
              N = Novice
              T = Received Event Trophy
              S = Street Compound Tires
              NOTE: For points calculations the best time for cars
                    on street tires are multiplied by  .98

              Family    Family PAX Average    Family PAX Minimum
                A             41.084                38.913
                B             41.130                40.574
                C             40.282                39.944
                D                                   45.039
              Event PAX Minimum=  38.913
              

2000 Ontario AutoSlalom (Solo-2) Championship Sponsors

Mobil-1 Racing Yokohama Tires